NM Home
A.net/NM
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships
November 11th 2023 6400 Wyoming Blvd. NE, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 87109, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (4 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (3 articles)
2014 - (2 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
2016 - (3 articles)
2017 - (3 articles)
2018 - (3 articles)
2019 - (3 articles)
2021 - (2 articles)
2022 - (2 articles)
2023 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
New Mexico State Meet XC 2016 Recap - DyeStat
Nov 7th 2016, 2:25am
2016 Results - New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships
Oct 31st 2016, 8:30pm
11/5/16 - New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships Live Webcast Info
Oct 24th 2016, 4:32pm
Search
2016 Results - New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
DyeStat.com
Oct 31st 2016, 8:30pm
Comments
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 11/06/2016 (169 downloads)
NMAA 1A/2A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Mesa Vista
39
2.
Alamo Navajo
61
3.
Navajo Pine
92
4.
Maxwell
155
5.
Cimarron
162
6.
Hagerman
162
7.
Tsé Yí Gai
170
8.
Jemez Valley
186
9.
Mountainair
211
10.
Shiprock Northwest
224
11.
Cloudcroft
270
1.
12
Raul Ganadonegro
17:27.4
Alamo Navajo
2.
11
Brian Gollas
17:31.7
Mesa Vista
3.
9
Michael Marshall
17:37.0
Navajo Pine
4.
12
Andrew Archuleta
17:43.5
Maxwell
5.
10
Martin Flores
17:48.0
Hagerman
6.
10
Justin Madalena
17:48.3
Jemez Valley
7.
12
Sundeep Taniguchi
18:07.8
Mesa Vista
8.
-
Danny Gollas
18:08.3
Mesa Vista
9.
10
Anthony Vigil
18:10.0
Mesa Vista
10.
11
Tyree Monte
18:10.9
Alamo Navajo
11.
9
Galvin Curley
18:19.7
Navajo Pine
12.
10
Aj Lackey
18:20.6
Quemado
13.
9
Dominique Clichee
18:23.7
Navajo Pine
14.
9
Damian Trujillo
18:32.9
Mesa Vista
15.
11
Alex Kaydahzinne
18:36.6
Mescalero Apache
16.
8
Secody Charley
18:52.7
Shiprock Northwest
17.
12
Tomas Gonzales
18:54.0
Penasco
18.
12
Marcus Pino Jr
18:56.5
Alamo Navajo
19.
10
Gabe Padilla
18:59.6
Mountainair
20.
8
Anthony Perry
19:05.1
Alamo Navajo
21.
12
Antone Apache
19:09.5
Alamo Navajo
22.
10
Matthew Dean
19:13.5
Cimarron
23.
12
Shawntel Guerro
19:15.9
Alamo Navajo
24.
11
Francisco Ortiz
19:16.9
Mesa Vista
25.
12
Tyrell Johnson
19:21.0
Tsé Yí Gai
26.
11
Jeremy Archuleta
19:27.3
Maxwell
27.
12
Diego Jacquez
19:31.7
Coronado
28.
9
Jerome Pacheco
19:33.5
Mora
29.
9
Fernando Saiz
19:33.9
Jemez Valley
30.
10
Wyatt Greene
19:42.3
Mountainair
31.
11
Cheston Platero
19:43.1
To'Hajiilee
32.
12
Keon Nez
19:44.5
Navajo Pine
33.
10
Justin Barker
19:45.5
Hagerman
34.
11
Tyvin Thomas
19:50.4
Tsé Yí Gai
35.
8
Caden Floyd
19:55.0
Maxwell
36.
9
Alejandro Trujillo
20:00.1
Mesa Vista
37.
10
Shaun Happy
20:07.8
Tsé Yí Gai
38.
11
Damascio Baca
20:07.9
Alamo Navajo
39.
11
Noah McDonald
20:15.2
Cimarron
40.
12
Jaylen Platero
20:19.2
To'Hajiilee
41.
9
JC Miller
20:20.2
Des Moines
42.
-
Noah Largo
20:20.8
Tsé Yí Gai
43.
12
Shane Rinde
20:21.5
Cimarron
44.
11
Seth Edsitty
20:22.5
Pine Hill
45.
9
Byron Sabaquie
20:23.8
Jemez Valley
46.
8
Cristian Estrada
20:25.4
Cimarron
47.
8
Johnathon Gonzales
20:27.1
Cimarron
48.
-
Taylor Rodgers
20:29.0
Cloudcroft
49.
12
Leander James
20:42.4
Navajo Pine
50.
11
Patrick Jurado
20:49.9
Hagerman
51.
8
Jesse McCray
20:59.3
Shiprock Northwest
52.
8
David Gonzales
20:59.5
Cimarron
53.
12
Isaac Morales
21:02.9
Hagerman
54.
-
Osbaldo Najera
21:06.7
Hagerman
55.
-
Zane Seidel
21:07.8
Cloudcroft
56.
-
Chris Reyes
21:10.2
Hagerman
57.
12
Aaron Salazar
21:10.5
Maxwell
58.
12
Josiah Clark
21:16.5
Shiprock Northwest
59.
8
Karlilse Francisco
21:31.8
Navajo Pine
60.
11
Carl Gonzales
21:33.6
Maxwell
61.
11
Joel Ladon
21:35.6
Ramah
62.
10
Jason Padilla
21:41.3
Mountainair
63.
9
Steven Mulkey
21:49.3
Cimarron
64.
9
Devon Brown
22:12.1
Shiprock Northwest
65.
10
Tyrell Toledo
22:14.7
Tsé Yí Gai
66.
9
Kevin Chiquito
22:15.6
Tsé Yí Gai
67.
12
Jon Lisk
22:17.9
Mountainair
68.
8
Lawrence Aragon
22:25.8
Jemez Valley
69.
9
Dakota Moon
22:34.2
Cloudcroft
70.
-
Hayden Ealy
22:34.5
Cloudcroft
71.
8
Dylan Greene
22:41.4
Mountainair
72.
9
Edward Shije
22:44.6
Jemez Valley
73.
11
Martin Trevizo
22:53.4
Hagerman
74.
12
Gerrel Sam
23:02.1
Tsé Yí Gai
75.
9
Trevison Benallie
23:15.8
Shiprock Northwest
76.
-
Kagen Watson
23:18.7
Cloudcroft
77.
11
William Burke
23:44.1
Jemez Valley
78.
-
Braeden Fulkerson
23:48.1
Gateway Christian
79.
-
Jai Qureshi
24:55.2
Cloudcroft
80.
8
Lucian Begaye
25:50.9
Shiprock Northwest
81.
-
Ian Beatrice
26:04.7
Cloudcroft
82.
-
Timothy Romero
26:14.5
Jemez Valley
83.
9
Logan Kennard
36:26.2
Gateway Christian
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Penasco
49
2.
Jemez Valley
88
3.
Ramah
98
4.
Hagerman
102
5.
Navajo Pine
126
6.
Cloudcroft
128
7.
Cimarron
165
8.
Mesa Vista
169
9.
Gateway Christian
203
1.
12
Natalia Marrujo
20:14.9
Mora
2.
9
Carly Gonzales
20:38.8
Penasco
3.
11
Kiana Chavez
21:18.2
Ramah
4.
10
Kalika Bryant
21:31.4
Navajo Pine
5.
8
Jordan Louis
21:57.7
Navajo Pine
6.
-
Makayla Moberly
22:02.4
Cloudcroft
7.
9
Adrianna Tafoya
22:05.6
Penasco
8.
12
Charlyna Gonzales
22:12.2
Penasco
9.
8
Kenette Ericaho
22:12.8
Alamo Navajo
10.
8
Alyssa Lee
22:25.3
Shiprock Northwest
11.
10
Abrianna Griego
22:38.2
Mesa Vista
12.
9
Alyiah Padilla
22:39.1
Mountainair
13.
11
Janiece Commanche
22:46.8
Tsé Yí Gai
14.
12
Kyleen Romero
23:01.8
Jemez Valley
15.
-
Jessie Muscianisi
23:01.9
Cloudcroft
16.
9
Jennifer Aguilar
23:07.2
Penasco
17.
9
Cerria Lucero
23:09.0
Hagerman
18.
9
Madeline Gabaldon
23:12.6
Ramah
19.
11
Paiege Hoppes
23:33.8
Hagerman
20.
10
Ysenia Aragon
23:38.2
Jemez Valley
21.
11
Mia Sando
23:42.7
Jemez Valley
22.
8
Kiara Gachupin
23:45.4
Jemez Valley
23.
10
Angel Gonzales
23:53.7
Cimarron
24.
10
Jesslynn Selph
23:57.0
Cimarron
25.
11
Syria Atencio
23:58.3
Maxwell
26.
12
Breeanna Martine
23:59.1
Ramah
27.
9
Esther DelaCruz
24:07.0
Hagerman
28.
11
Maryssa Martin
24:13.0
Mesa Vista
29.
12
Cauy Duboise
24:14.3
Ramah
30.
-
Bianca Contreras
24:23.3
Penasco
31.
11
Estrella Gonzalez
24:25.4
Penasco
32.
9
Ariana MacAuley
24:39.3
Penasco
33.
12
Ximena Flores
24:40.0
Hagerman
34.
9
Emily Hoppes
24:40.8
Hagerman
35.
10
Audrey Harrison
24:50.4
To'Hajiilee
36.
11
Megyn Balok
24:51.5
Gateway Christian
37.
11
Irelita Jake
24:51.7
Pine Hill
38.
8
Brynna Burnett
24:52.3
Gateway Christian
39.
12
Kateri Gachupin
24:52.9
Jemez Valley
40.
9
Christine Subratie
25:07.6
Cimarron
41.
10
Shilo Wheeler
25:11.3
Navajo Pine
42.
9
J'Dynn Loretto
25:17.0
Jemez Valley
43.
8
Darla Stoudt
25:17.2
Cloudcroft
44.
-
Jackie Flores
25:20.3
Cloudcroft
45.
8
D'Yanni Medina
25:51.5
Jemez Valley
46.
10
Linda Barraza
26:02.3
Hagerman
47.
12
Victoria Chischilly
26:08.6
Navajo Pine
48.
9
Alexis Begay
26:16.0
Ramah
49.
11
Ashley Riley
26:27.2
Ramah
50.
-
Kaylee Hickman
26:28.2
Cloudcroft
51.
9
Katalina Vigil
26:33.2
Mesa Vista
52.
10
Dawnique Ganadonegro
26:40.8
Alamo Navajo
53.
10
Aubrianna Martinez
26:44.8
Mesa Vista
54.
11
Luzia Manuel
27:02.3
Mora
55.
9
Mya Salas
27:04.4
Cimarron
56.
8
Bella Bauder
27:18.1
Gateway Christian
57.
10
Angellece Bryant
27:40.2
Navajo Pine
58.
8
Nikki Bechtel
27:45.1
Gateway Christian
59.
11
Povi Becker
27:53.9
Ramah
60.
8
Tylaine Edsitty
28:21.7
Pine Hill
61.
9
Faith Bauder
28:45.0
Gateway Christian
62.
8
Ashlynn Selph
29:08.4
Cimarron
63.
12
Jenai Espinoza
29:42.8
Mesa Vista
64.
10
Leandra Tarango
31:07.5
Hagerman
65.
12
Consuelo Ortiz
31:25.8
Mesa Vista
Provided by Athletic.net
NMAA 3A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Pecos
34
2.
Laguna Acoma
43
3.
Zuni
48
4.
Cottonwood Classic Prep
126
5.
Cuba
145
6.
Santa Fe Prep
192
7.
Desert Academy
195
8.
Rehoboth Christian
200
9.
Newcomb
245
1.
12
Julian Garcia
16:46.6
Pecos
2.
11
Joshua DeHerrera
16:48.2
Pecos
3.
12
David Charlie
16:54.0
Zuni
4.
11
Deion Lukee
16:57.5
Laguna Acoma
5.
9
DeShawn Goodwin
16:58.9
Zuni
6.
12
Ryan Bowekaty
17:11.3
Zuni
7.
12
Kenzie Alonzo
17:13.5
Laguna Acoma
8.
11
Michael Montano
17:17.3
Pecos
9.
9
Colton Salvador
17:32.1
Laguna Acoma
10.
10
Angel Varela
17:36.0
Pecos
11.
12
Delbert Roughsurface
17:37.6
Laguna Acoma
12.
9
Kevin Martin
17:44.3
Laguna Acoma
13.
9
Isaiah Armijo
17:46.4
Pecos
14.
12
Terrence Lukee
17:48.9
Laguna Acoma
15.
12
Cameron Sanchez
17:49.3
Laguna Acoma
16.
9
Jarek Chimoni-Zunie
17:51.9
Zuni
17.
11
Tyler Gibson
17:52.1
Cottonwood Classic P...
18.
9
Jacy Edaakie
17:53.9
Zuni
19.
12
James Byker
17:58.8
Rehoboth Christian
20.
12
Isaac CdeBaca
17:59.1
Pecos
21.
11
Marlon Lowsayatee
18:05.3
Zuni
22.
10
D'Angelo Herrera
18:06.1
Cuba
23.
12
Brian Linford
18:07.0
Cuba
24.
11
Colin Pena
18:08.4
Cottonwood Classic P...
25.
11
Cristobal Urias
18:10.8
Cottonwood Classic P...
26.
11
Angelo Aragon-Sand...
18:11.2
Cuba
27.
12
Tristan Olrik
18:12.2
Santa Fe Prep
28.
9
Titus Norton
18:12.8
Tohatchi
29.
12
Terrell Eustace
18:13.4
Zuni
30.
8
Cade Martin
18:16.8
Cottonwood Classic P...
31.
10
Adrian Whitten
18:32.6
Santa Fe Prep
32.
10
Athan Herrick
18:36.3
Cottonwood Classic P...
33.
11
Devin Toddy
18:39.5
Rehoboth Christian
34.
10
Jakob Kaare-Rasmus...
18:40.5
Desert Academy
35.
9
Wyatt Lowrance
18:41.3
Capitan
36.
9
Gabriel Khano
18:42.7
Santa Fe Prep
37.
10
Anish Kumar
18:42.7
Desert Academy
38.
9
Fernando Herrera
18:47.1
Cuba
39.
10
Cole Ferguson
18:47.8
ATC School
40.
12
Alex Kellam
18:48.9
Desert Academy
41.
9
Antwan Antonio
18:50.2
Cuba
42.
12
Anfernee Callado
18:50.3
Dulce
43.
11
Carlos Cordova
18:53.9
Pecos
44.
12
Rashawn Charley
18:54.6
Newcomb
45.
10
Jace Tharpe
18:59.9
NACA
46.
12
Ben Voter
19:01.4
Desert Academy
47.
12
Johnathan Long
19:03.7
Tohatchi
48.
12
Amaru Lamone
19:12.6
Cuba
49.
12
Alfred Foster
19:16.9
Newcomb
50.
12
Joel Robinson
19:20.0
Cottonwood Classic P...
51.
12
Conner Stanfield
19:21.2
Cottonwood Classic P...
52.
12
Issiah Rivera
19:25.2
ATC School
53.
12
Joshua Bitsilly
19:37.1
Rehoboth Christian
54.
10
Trent Redden
19:42.1
NACA
55.
9
Osiris Putnam
19:43.2
Cuba
56.
8
Jake Zylstra
19:44.0
Rehoboth Christian
57.
12
Jonas Kaare-Rasmus...
19:50.1
Desert Academy
58.
12
Tate Birk
19:51.7
Santa Fe Prep
59.
9
Austin Haley
20:07.9
Tohatchi
60.
12
Max McCumber
20:11.7
Santa Fe Prep
61.
10
Shannon Bitsilly
20:30.6
Newcomb
62.
12
Tyson Nelson
20:35.8
Newcomb
63.
11
Landon Tafoya
20:40.6
Santa Fe Prep
64.
8
Jacob Byker
20:42.6
Rehoboth Christian
65.
8
Krish Bhakta
20:44.4
Santa Fe Prep
66.
12
Nizhoni Johle
20:44.6
Newcomb
67.
9
Andre Martine-Reds...
20:44.9
Newcomb
68.
9
Dominic Alei
22:06.5
Desert Academy
69.
9
Joseph Niiha
23:24.7
Rehoboth Christian
70.
9
Cody Henry
23:43.6
Rehoboth Christian
71.
9
Avery Phillips
25:20.0
Desert Academy
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Zuni
63
2.
Cottonwood Classic Prep
63
3.
Pecos
75
4.
Santa Fe Prep
80
5.
Laguna Acoma
109
6.
ATC School
114
7.
Tohatchi
202
8.
Rehoboth Christian
217
9.
Tucumcari
229
1.
10
Terri Dailey
20:11.9
Laguna Acoma
2.
12
Lia Kane
20:24.8
Desert Academy
3.
10
Jaimey Fastnacht
20:28.1
Estancia
4.
9
Ariel Pena
20:32.7
Cottonwood Classic P...
5.
11
Rhylyn Jones
20:54.0
Cottonwood Classic P...
6.
8
Vanessa Dominguez
21:01.0
Pecos
7.
9
Chelsea Hughte
21:09.3
Zuni
8.
8
Maggie Rittmeyer
21:15.2
ATC School
9.
11
Mone Mondragon
21:16.9
Pecos
10.
8
Aidyn Hesuse
21:18.2
Cottonwood Classic P...
11.
8
Kate Ferguson
21:20.3
ATC School
12.
8
Chelsea Griscom
21:24.5
Santa Fe Prep
13.
10
Shante Natewa
21:29.1
Zuni
14.
10
Charlotte Wirth
21:30.8
Santa Fe Prep
15.
11
Sheylese Tsabetsaye
21:34.9
Zuni
16.
11
Tessa Killsontop
21:37.1
Zuni
17.
10
Shante Jensen
21:37.6
NACA
18.
9
Jordyn Tatum
21:44.1
Cottonwood Classic P...
19.
12
Elizabeth Whiting
21:47.4
Santa Fe Prep
20.
8
Ryshiandall Jim
21:57.6
Newcomb
21.
8
Melanie Bitsilly
21:59.2
Rehoboth Christian
22.
8
Alexis Gonzales
21:59.6
Pecos
23.
9
Hayden Colfax
22:11.9
Santa Fe Prep
24.
12
Corminda Henry
22:12.9
Newcomb
25.
12
Keera Bobelu
22:21.3
Zuni
26.
8
Kianna Quintana
22:23.9
Pecos
27.
12
Deja Kie-Lorenzo
22:26.0
Laguna Acoma
28.
8
Anna Swanson
22:27.1
Santa Fe Prep
29.
12
Roslyn Coriz
22:28.4
Laguna Acoma
30.
8
Eliza Ortiz
22:29.3
Pecos
31.
9
Marialy Ochoa
22:35.6
ATC School
32.
9
Savannah Mccall
22:40.5
Santa Fe Prep
33.
11
Alyssa Levantonio
22:41.5
Laguna Acoma
34.
10
Brooke Little
22:49.7
Santa Fe Prep
35.
8
Kiarra Bahe
22:54.8
Tohatchi
36.
8
Naomi Lujan
22:55.1
ATC School
37.
10
Kendra Flores
22:55.1
Pecos
38.
9
Lisa Long
22:55.7
Tohatchi
39.
12
Talia Paytiamo
22:56.9
Laguna Acoma
40.
9
Kailey Romanowski
22:59.6
Cottonwood Classic P...
41.
12
Celena Chiquito
23:07.5
Crownpoint
42.
11
Alyssa Martinez
23:15.8
Tucumcari
43.
9
Vivian Joe
23:16.7
Zuni
44.
10
Kaitlyn Calhoon
23:24.0
Estancia
45.
11
Winona Long
23:27.1
Tohatchi
46.
8
Madalyn Arsenault
23:28.7
Rehoboth Christian
47.
9
LaShawna Weahkee
23:29.0
Zuni
48.
11
Destiny Romero
23:35.9
Pecos
49.
8
Kamryn Hoehne
23:45.8
ATC School
50.
11
Alegra Dunn
23:55.3
Cottonwood Classic P...
51.
10
Molly LeBron
23:59.7
Desert Academy
52.
11
Kyeli Collines
24:02.6
Tucumcari
53.
10
Bella Star
24:06.3
Cottonwood Classic P...
54.
9
Cameron Tsosie
24:15.4
Tohatchi
55.
9
Erin Encinias
24:18.3
Tucumcari
56.
11
Shaylyn Smith
24:21.2
Laguna Acoma
57.
11
Lilia Noger-Onstott
24:32.0
ATC School
58.
11
Sierra Sandoval
24:36.4
Tucumcari
59.
10
Emerald Toddy
24:36.6
Rehoboth Christian
60.
11
Kaycee Lease
24:48.4
Tucumcari
61.
12
Veronica Zavala
24:49.5
ATC School
62.
8
Dashauntee Gonzales
24:50.8
Dulce
63.
9
Ambria Hubbard
25:29.1
Rehoboth Christian
64.
12
Shanelle Dawes
25:41.9
Tohatchi
65.
12
Tashonia Martin
25:49.9
Rehoboth Christian
66.
9
Aleaya Lucero
25:54.8
Tucumcari
67.
9
Josie Ippel
26:11.2
Rehoboth Christian
68.
11
Sharrell Tahe
27:04.5
Tohatchi
69.
10
Rachael Martin
28:03.4
Rehoboth Christian
70.
11
Roshawn White
29:26.5
Tohatchi
71.
11
Adena Schaff
31:03.4
Tucumcari
Provided by Athletic.net
NMAA 4A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Navajo Prep
66
2.
East Mountain
71
3.
Shiprock
82
4.
St Michael's
82
5.
Pojoaque Valley
121
6.
Hope Christian
178
7.
Santa Fe Indian
181
8.
Thoreau
207
9.
Taos Municipal
211
10.
Bosque
266
11.
Silver
277
12.
Moriarty
332
1.
12
Michael Tenorio
16:25.6
Santa Fe Indian
2.
12
Aaron Gould
16:39.3
Shiprock
3.
11
Miguel Coca
16:45.4
West Las Vegas
4.
12
Isiah Padilla
16:46.8
East Mountain
5.
10
Justin Angel
16:47.0
St Michael's
6.
10
Sean Dwyer
16:48.1
East Mountain
7.
12
Simon Mount
16:48.7
Taos Municipal
8.
11
Justin Yazzie
16:59.4
Shiprock
9.
12
Austin Luttrell
17:01.4
St Michael's
10.
11
Levi Shije
17:04.3
Sandia Prep
11.
12
Quintana Mathis
17:08.7
Navajo Prep
12.
11
Joseph Ward
17:17.3
East Mountain
13.
10
Tyrease James
17:19.5
Navajo Prep
14.
10
Eli Seward
17:20.1
St Michael's
15.
11
Cameron Becenti
17:21.6
Navajo Prep
16.
10
Tyrese Begay
17:22.3
Navajo Prep
17.
11
Avery Torrez
17:23.3
Pojoaque Valley
18.
12
Matt Weinstein
17:24.8
Hope Christian
19.
12
Augustine Montoya
17:27.6
East Mountain
20.
10
Tony Onsae
17:28.0
Sandia Prep
21.
12
Tyler Davis
17:29.4
Ruidoso
22.
12
Dominic Roybal
17:32.6
Pojoaque Valley
23.
10
Trejan Clichee
17:34.7
Navajo Prep
24.
11
Arvin Begay
17:35.4
Shiprock
25.
10
John Hall
17:36.6
Pojoaque Valley
26.
11
Kelvin Benally
17:37.3
Navajo Prep
27.
10
Isaiah Paiz
17:40.6
West Las Vegas
28.
11
Thomas Lucero
17:40.9
Santa Fe Indian
29.
10
Dallen Plummer
17:48.5
Thoreau
30.
11
Aaron Lee
17:49.5
Shiprock
31.
12
Jarrod Trainor
17:52.7
Hope Christian
32.
10
Adrian Veurete-Maya
17:55.9
St Michael's
33.
10
Trystan Hale
17:57.3
Shiprock
34.
12
Caleb Sciarrillo
17:57.8
Hope Christian
35.
10
Jalen Jones
17:59.5
Shiprock
36.
10
Jevon Montoya
18:00.5
St Michael's
37.
11
Carson Ross
18:01.1
Hope Christian
38.
8
Santiago Romero
18:02.3
Pojoaque Valley
39.
11
Mario Santistevan
18:03.7
Pojoaque Valley
40.
12
Treg Kee
18:04.9
Wingate
41.
10
Fran Costa-Nunes
18:10.0
Bosque
42.
12
Ben Humphries
18:10.1
East Mountain
43.
9
Everett Tester
18:11.2
Silver
44.
10
Dante Barton
18:11.2
Navajo Prep
45.
9
Jaydon Krisch
18:13.0
East Mountain
46.
11
Jesiah Martinez
18:13.6
Pojoaque Valley
47.
12
Hector Largo
18:16.2
Thoreau
48.
10
Zack Trujillo
18:17.7
Taos Municipal
49.
10
Oscar Lopez
18:17.8
Silver
50.
10
Tyson McDonald
18:18.0
Thoreau
51.
12
Matias Fernandez
18:19.6
St Michael's
52.
12
Connor Cole
18:22.9
Bosque
53.
11
Pablo Archuleta
18:24.3
Taos Municipal
54.
10
Josh Valdez
18:26.3
Robertson
55.
10
Martin Smith
18:32.1
Thoreau
56.
12
Jacy Suina
18:33.1
Santa Fe Indian
57.
10
Cameron Sam
18:40.0
Thoreau
58.
11
Theo Hummel
18:41.5
Taos Municipal
59.
11
Coby Quintana
18:45.9
Santa Fe Indian
60.
8
Zack Hall
18:46.0
Pojoaque Valley
61.
9
Romello Dominguez
18:55.5
Moriarty
62.
12
Kevin Begay
18:56.0
Shiprock
63.
12
Julian Cata
18:56.2
Santa Fe Indian
64.
9
Hunter Cutchen
19:00.4
Bosque
65.
10
Rudy Madrid
19:02.1
Cobre
66.
11
Shayne Tahe
19:08.6
Thoreau
67.
11
Quinten Coriz
19:12.9
Santa Fe Indian
68.
9
Fransico Pino
19:19.0
Santa Fe Indian
69.
11
Aaron Forster
19:19.4
Ruidoso
70.
12
Wyatt Armstrong
19:26.7
East Mountain
71.
12
Kyle Tabor
19:28.6
Bosque
72.
11
Trent Kee
19:29.6
Wingate
73.
12
Brady Thompson
19:30.7
Silver
74.
10
Lonnie Sandoval
19:31.3
Silver
75.
8
Eddie Duran
19:34.9
Taos Municipal
76.
11
Oliver Cooney-Martin
19:37.5
Bosque
77.
12
Willie Becenti
19:41.4
Wingate
78.
11
Carson Springer
19:42.9
Moriarty
79.
10
Daniel Dolce
19:44.6
Moriarty
80.
9
Lane Baldonado
19:46.3
Moriarty
81.
12
Eddie Misquez
19:52.7
Silver
82.
10
John Esquibel
19:56.2
Taos Municipal
83.
9
Jason Montoya
20:08.7
Bosque
84.
8
Rolondo Chacho
20:15.4
Thoreau
85.
10
Wesley Olson
20:26.6
Moriarty
86.
12
Mike Ludwig
20:30.8
Hope Christian
87.
12
Kyle Toya
20:42.7
Bernalillo
88.
11
Dominic Smith
20:44.0
St Michael's
89.
8
Isaiah Lawrence
21:04.4
Hope Christian
90.
12
Micah Timmons
21:09.5
Silver
91.
11
Justin Melloy
21:13.2
Bosque
92.
12
Josh Leighninger
21:15.8
Hope Christian
93.
10
Trent Kasten
21:45.6
Silver
94.
10
Jakob Buck
22:24.3
Moriarty
95.
9
Robert Lewis-truji...
23:20.4
Taos Municipal
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Taos Municipal
48
2.
East Mountain
57
3.
Shiprock
96
4.
Robertson
135
5.
Hope Christian
151
6.
Navajo Prep
183
7.
St Michael's
189
8.
Santa Fe Indian
190
9.
Silver
197
10.
Wingate
227
11.
Cobre
247
12.
Bosque
313
1.
12
Aubri Wrye
19:10.5
East Mountain
2.
11
Cora Cannedy
19:16.3
Taos Municipal
3.
12
Elizabeth Reyes
19:29.3
Taos Municipal
4.
12
Sierra Walker
19:54.1
NM Military Institute
5.
10
Kylie Poole
20:10.5
Hope Christian
6.
10
Khadija Lapahie
20:12.8
Shiprock
7.
12
Sierra Stapleton
20:14.4
East Mountain
8.
12
Skylar Jones
20:16.9
Cobre
9.
12
Megan Herrera
20:19.6
Pojoaque Valley
10.
11
Rubie Trotter
20:19.7
East Mountain
11.
8
Ella Katz
20:20.8
Taos Municipal
12.
8
Savanna Gonzales
20:36.0
Silver
13.
10
Makayla Quintana
20:42.0
Robertson
14.
11
Isabella Padilla
20:51.0
Taos Municipal
15.
10
Latisha Lopez
20:51.3
Wingate
16.
9
Shannus Becenti
20:56.9
Navajo Prep
17.
12
Christina Sirchia
21:02.3
East Mountain
18.
10
Janai Clayton
21:03.3
St Michael's
19.
11
Savannah Sena
21:03.6
Robertson
20.
10
Violet Eklund
21:03.6
St Michael's
21.
12
T'yana Harry
21:08.2
Shiprock
22.
12
Sammantha Larisch
21:09.5
Silver
23.
12
Miranda Grasmick
21:16.4
Pojoaque Valley
24.
8
Elena Hardy
21:20.8
Shiprock
25.
10
Abigail Gunther
21:23.0
Taos Municipal
26.
12
Destiny Rockwell
21:24.8
Shiprock
27.
9
Iris Emery
21:24.8
Santa Fe Indian
28.
11
Madeleine Morse
21:25.3
Robertson
29.
10
Abbie Leugers
21:26.5
St Michael's
30.
11
Atanah Shannon
21:26.8
East Mountain
31.
11
Nicole Howe
21:26.9
Shiprock
32.
12
Chantel Yazzie
21:31.3
Wingate
33.
8
Maya Lue
21:35.9
Robertson
34.
8
Katy Poole
21:37.8
Hope Christian
35.
8
Erin Manchester-Jo...
21:44.2
Taos Municipal
36.
8
Elysia Hernandez
21:44.8
Hope Christian
37.
10
Faith Helgesen
21:47.7
Hope Christian
38.
10
Tiffany Morgan
21:51.5
Thoreau
39.
10
Raelane Charley
22:00.3
Thoreau
40.
11
Mikayla Jackson
22:01.4
Santa Fe Indian
41.
12
Julia Andreas
22:01.8
Bosque
42.
9
Marissa Case
22:03.0
East Mountain
43.
10
Aleisha Wheeler
22:05.0
Navajo Prep
44.
11
Elizabeth Lucero
22:05.8
Santa Fe Indian
45.
11
Dallas Archibald
22:19.7
Pojoaque Valley
46.
9
Destiny Platero
22:26.7
Navajo Prep
47.
8
Najhozhoni Ben
22:27.4
Shiprock
48.
9
Frankie Chavez
22:30.5
Santa Fe Indian
49.
10
Cierra Charley
22:30.6
Navajo Prep
50.
9
Amelia Johnson
22:31.4
East Mountain
51.
11
Jade Gutierrez
22:33.1
Silver
52.
10
Dililah Marin
22:34.6
Cobre
53.
10
Electra Burleigh
22:36.1
Socorro
54.
8
Kelly Tonrey
22:39.8
Taos Municipal
55.
9
Mckayla Henry
22:44.2
Navajo Prep
56.
10
Rachel Cauwels
22:48.7
Hope Christian
57.
12
Jordan Patricio
22:49.7
Santa Fe Indian
58.
8
Welana Sanchez
22:50.6
Bernalillo
59.
12
Marissa Sandoval
22:55.2
Hope Christian
60.
10
Nieves Pacheco
22:57.5
Robertson
61.
12
Paige Dale
22:59.8
Shiprock
62.
9
Cheyenne Anderson
23:00.6
Thoreau
63.
11
Naomi Chavez
23:05.3
Ruidoso
64.
12
Tori Tracy
23:06.0
Wingate
65.
11
Amelia Hart
23:13.2
Bosque
66.
11
Jordan Barajas
23:16.1
Bernalillo
67.
9
Diandra Toya
23:18.6
Santa Fe Indian
68.
8
Maria Barela
23:19.1
Robertson
69.
11
Fatima Jimenez
23:19.6
Cobre
70.
9
Ava Bjornstand
23:22.8
Silver
71.
12
Destinee Dale
23:24.7
Navajo Prep
72.
11
Dellena Payton
23:32.4
Wingate
73.
11
Katarina Hernandez
23:34.7
Hope Christian
74.
12
Kaitlynn Taylor
23:35.6
Silver
75.
12
Valerie Angel
23:38.0
St Michael's
76.
12
Dominique Martinez
23:38.4
St Michael's
77.
11
Sunshine Eaton
23:51.7
Santa Fe Indian
78.
8
Sierra Dean
23:54.3
Cobre
79.
11
Blossom Yellowhair
23:56.0
Navajo Prep
80.
10
Kassy Sedillos
23:59.7
Cobre
81.
9
Octivia Long
24:02.4
Wingate
82.
10
Lauren Cordova
24:03.8
St Michael's
83.
11
Christy Benavidez
24:11.4
Bernalillo
84.
10
Jenna Simon
24:11.7
Bosque
85.
10
Allyssa Clear
24:37.7
Silver
86.
12
Ivey Allen
24:41.5
Bosque
87.
11
Rose Nez
24:45.7
Wingate
88.
10
Montana Sandoval
24:48.3
Bosque
89.
9
Cecilia Osuna
25:00.2
Cobre
90.
10
Mikeala Black
25:25.8
Bosque
91.
12
Alexis Lopez
25:43.2
Silver
92.
9
Campbell Small
26:19.5
Bosque
93.
10
Brook De La Garza
28:50.3
Cobre
Provided by Athletic.net
NMAA 5A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Albuquerque Academy
39
2.
Kirtland Central
61
3.
Los Alamos
76
4.
Aztec
108
5.
St Pius X
182
6.
Del Norte
206
7.
Lovington
216
8.
Gallup
228
9.
Los Lunas
244
10.
Roswell
253
11.
Santa Teresa
299
12.
Artesia
316
13.
Alamogordo
342
14.
Belen
342
15.
Chaparral
416
1.
12
Jordan Lesansee
15:29.2
Albuquerque Academy
2.
10
Kashon Harrison
15:54.8
Kirtland Central
3.
12
Steven Nez
16:32.1
Gallup
4.
8
Rafael Sanchez
16:41.7
Los Alamos
5.
12
Nicholas Jameson
16:48.0
Miyamura
6.
12
Mark Harrington
16:51.0
Albuquerque Academy
7.
12
Aric Kedge
16:55.8
Albuquerque Academy
8.
11
Koby Blackwater
16:57.7
Kirtland Central
9.
11
Andrew Day
17:02.1
Aztec
10.
10
Jacob Hawkins
17:05.9
Kirtland Central
11.
11
Matthew Smith
17:06.0
Aztec
12.
12
Nathalian Candelaria
17:06.1
Los Lunas
13.
10
Osean Nez
17:08.8
Kirtland Central
14.
9
Julian Garcia
17:09.8
Albuquerque Academy
15.
10
Skyler Forman
17:10.4
Albuquerque Academy
16.
12
Dwight Barton
17:10.6
Aztec
17.
12
Chris Buntain
17:13.4
Los Alamos
18.
11
Kevin Parkinson
17:13.8
Los Alamos
19.
11
A.J. Kedge
17:14.1
Albuquerque Academy
20.
10
Ty McCray
17:14.3
Miyamura
21.
10
Shawn Williams
17:19.1
Los Alamos
22.
11
Joshua Strevell
17:26.1
Los Alamos
23.
12
Sam Apodaca
17:28.9
St Pius X
24.
12
Miroslav Betts
17:33.6
Los Alamos
25.
11
Krystian Gomez
17:33.9
Belen
26.
11
Ronson Begay
17:34.9
Del Norte
27.
11
Ruben Teasyatwho
17:35.8
Aztec
28.
12
Gerardo Ocon
17:38.7
Roswell
29.
11
Eliazar Granillo
17:39.9
Artesia
30.
12
Isaiah Mejia
17:40.4
Del Norte
31.
10
Joseph Nemingha
17:40.7
Capital
32.
9
Oliver Pilon
17:41.3
Albuquerque Academy
33.
11
Tanin McDermott
17:42.6
Farmington
34.
11
Bryan Martinez
17:43.7
St Pius X
35.
10
Hyrum Yonnie
17:43.8
Kirtland Central
36.
10
Ryan Trujillo
17:46.0
Espanola Valley
37.
12
Abraham Gomez
17:49.9
Lovington
38.
11
Gerardo Ruiz
17:51.0
Roswell
39.
11
Chad Nathe
17:54.6
St Pius X
40.
10
Donnovan Young
17:57.6
Del Norte
41.
12
Julius Acosta
17:58.9
Artesia
42.
12
Kai Coblentz
18:00.3
Los Alamos
43.
11
Tristen George
18:00.5
Kirtland Central
44.
12
Andrew Lopez
18:01.6
Santa Teresa
45.
12
Alex Dobbs
18:06.6
Los Lunas
46.
9
Nick Yacone
18:09.7
Deming
47.
10
Omar Gonzales
18:09.8
Lovington
48.
12
Michael Anzures
18:11.7
Grants
49.
10
Jeshurun Kidbad
18:16.7
Lovington
50.
11
Doniven Gallegos
18:17.7
Belen
51.
12
Neal Bitsie
18:17.8
St Pius X
52.
12
Alonso Torres
18:18.6
Lovington
53.
12
Eduardo Ocon
18:19.6
Roswell
54.
11
Brandon James
18:20.7
Gallup
55.
9
Christian Arzipuro
18:21.5
Espanola Valley
56.
10
Paxton Rodwick
18:23.9
Alamogordo
57.
9
Tristen Gonzales
18:24.2
Santa Teresa
58.
10
Tim Smith
18:29.3
Aztec
59.
11
Dylan Nez
18:30.4
Del Norte
60.
10
Joseph Prewitt
18:30.8
Los Lunas
61.
11
Iziah Sedillo
18:34.9
St Pius X
62.
12
Aren Miranda
18:35.3
Santa Teresa
63.
12
Quincy Diswood
18:36.1
Aztec
64.
9
Elizander Munoz
18:40.3
Lovington
65.
11
Angel Begaye
18:41.7
Gallup
66.
12
Shawn McCraith
18:44.1
Gallup
67.
12
Jason Auld
18:44.5
Alamogordo
68.
10
Santiago Montoya
18:47.7
St Pius X
69.
10
Esteban Contreras
18:49.2
Lovington
70.
8
Liam Beckstead
18:49.3
Kirtland Central
71.
9
Riley Begay
18:50.3
Gallup
72.
10
Kale Mauritsen
18:50.9
Artesia
73.
11
Jaime Chihuahua
18:53.4
Lovington
74.
11
Wyatt Hahn
18:57.4
Valencia
75.
8
Michael Gagnon
18:58.6
Alamogordo
76.
9
Pedro Medrano
18:58.6
Chaparral
77.
11
Andrew Lindsey
18:59.0
Del Norte
78.
12
Gabrael Gamboa
18:59.0
Los Lunas
79.
12
Dali Miranda
19:00.5
Santa Teresa
80.
12
Nicholas Chapa
19:05.1
Roswell
81.
9
Lance Lueras
19:06.5
Los Lunas
82.
11
Justin Maes
19:09.0
Deming
83.
9
Phillip Garcia
19:10.0
Belen
84.
12
Dylan Charley
19:10.5
Gallup
85.
10
Lawrence Kinsel
19:11.9
Gallup
86.
11
Dominic Dufur
19:14.8
Aztec
87.
11
Kendrick Davis
19:17.4
Goddard
88.
11
Joaquin Silva
19:19.2
Roswell
89.
12
Tomas Mendez
19:19.2
Del Norte
90.
9
Jesus Cordova
19:22.3
Chaparral
91.
10
Aidan Thomas
19:22.5
St Pius X
92.
10
David Sanchez
19:24.9
Los Lunas
93.
10
Pedro Medina
19:28.4
Roswell
94.
12
Daniel Vazquez
19:33.5
Chaparral
95.
8
Josiah Roese
19:34.8
Alamogordo
96.
8
Landon Moser
19:38.5
Alamogordo
97.
8
Eric Amaya
19:41.2
Alamogordo
98.
12
Andres Ko
19:45.3
Santa Teresa
99.
10
Alex Cavolo
19:46.4
Alamogordo
100.
9
Juan Ruiz
19:50.2
Santa Teresa
101.
8
Butch Bottini
19:50.8
Los Lunas
102.
11
Lonnie Willhite
19:53.9
Roswell
103.
9
Nick Fox
19:56.1
Goddard
104.
10
Dakota Woodard
20:04.1
Valencia
105.
12
Mathew Ortiz
20:04.3
Chaparral
106.
11
Isaac Lopez
20:04.4
Artesia
107.
9
Espinoza Aaron
20:04.7
Santa Teresa
108.
9
Jesus Yanez
20:07.0
Chaparral
109.
12
Gabriel Montoya
20:43.3
Artesia
110.
11
Jesse Vazquez
20:51.9
Chaparral
111.
11
Brandon Joe
21:05.4
Deming
112.
9
Miguel Escobedo
21:26.2
Chaparral
113.
11
July Jones
21:31.2
Goddard
114.
10
Martin Ramos
21:35.4
Del Norte
115.
11
Caleb Carnathan
22:40.7
Artesia
116.
9
Patrick Castillo
23:09.9
Belen
117.
11
Kyle Garcia
23:25.2
Belen
118.
8
Angelo Sisneros
28:04.7
Belen
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Albuquerque Academy
52
2.
Los Alamos
58
3.
Alamogordo
127
4.
Gallup
134
5.
Kirtland Central
139
6.
St Pius X
176
7.
Aztec
185
8.
Lovington
214
9.
Los Lunas
226
10.
Santa Teresa
270
11.
Artesia
272
12.
Valencia
299
13.
Espanola Valley
355
14.
Chaparral
419
15.
Goddard
423
1.
11
Carly Wall
20:15.2
Albuquerque Academy
2.
11
Zoe Hemez
20:17.5
Los Alamos
3.
9
MaLena Espinosa
20:25.6
Lovington
4.
10
Jayleen Guerrero
20:30.9
Santa Teresa
5.
8
Lidia Appell
20:36.1
Los Alamos
6.
9
Maritza Alvarez
20:50.1
Roswell
7.
10
Celeste Martinez
20:53.0
Albuquerque Academy
8.
11
Jessica Ramirez
20:56.7
Gallup
9.
10
Sheyenne Drake
20:59.3
Alamogordo
10.
11
Ashley Thomas
21:02.5
Miyamura
11.
11
Jacque Pinon
21:19.3
St Pius X
12.
10
Marin Kelly
21:24.2
Los Alamos
13.
11
Kyla Fugate
21:35.1
Alamogordo
14.
8
Chynitta Yazzie
21:38.9
Kirtland Central
15.
10
Bailey Tom
21:40.7
Gallup
16.
10
Lillian Brunacini
21:41.2
Albuquerque Academy
17.
10
Sarah Weber
21:44.1
Albuquerque Academy
18.
11
Katrina Yepez
21:50.1
Albuquerque Academy
19.
8
Gabriella Sandoval
21:54.8
Alamogordo
20.
8
Michaela Hawkins
21:54.9
Kirtland Central
21.
9
Abigail Beus
21:54.9
Los Alamos
22.
12
Elizabeth Beltran
21:55.5
Valencia
23.
12
Ashlynn Atwood
21:58.3
Aztec
24.
10
Paulina Burnside
21:59.6
Los Alamos
25.
8
Autumn Harrison
22:01.4
Kirtland Central
26.
10
Hailey Chapman
22:07.1
Aztec
27.
10
Marissa Weldon
22:07.5
Los Lunas
28.
10
Toby Utterback
22:10.1
Albuquerque Academy
29.
11
Edit Herrera
22:15.6
Lovington
30.
11
Adalee Guerrero
22:21.7
Santa Teresa
31.
8
Hannah Gartz
22:22.8
Los Alamos
32.
11
Sydney Schake
22:23.2
Los Alamos
33.
9
Raquel Chavez
22:25.7
Valencia
34.
12
Jade Thompson
22:31.0
Gallup
35.
11
Liz Amador
22:32.8
Aztec
36.
11
Tatianna Jiron
22:35.1
Los Lunas
37.
11
Michaela Phipps
22:37.4
Artesia
38.
10
Moriah Martin
22:38.9
Alamogordo
39.
12
Lauren Gianinni
22:39.4
St Pius X
40.
9
Celine Nez
22:47.3
Gallup
41.
10
Mya Martinez-Metzgar
22:51.3
St Pius X
42.
12
Kassidy Nez
22:57.6
Farmington
43.
10
LaKyla Yazzie
23:01.0
Kirtland Central
44.
-
Kaleia Vicenti
23:02.3
Miyamura
45.
12
Naomi Teasyatwho
23:05.4
Aztec
46.
11
Ariana Castillo-Mu...
23:05.6
Del Norte
47.
10
Sophia Gonzales
23:09.8
St Pius X
48.
11
Madilynn Moon
23:13.5
Artesia
49.
9
Kyla Hayah
23:14.9
Grants
50.
9
Mckleigh Begaye
23:16.1
Gallup
51.
12
Kayla Sisneros
23:17.8
Goddard
52.
8
Christina Banketewa
23:20.5
Kirtland Central
53.
11
Faith Trujillo
23:21.6
Espanola Valley
54.
10
Jordan Begay
23:22.7
Gallup
55.
11
Trinity Yazzie
23:23.2
Del Norte
56.
12
Bryanna Trujillo
23:29.8
St Pius X
57.
12
Chase Deguio
23:36.5
St Pius X
58.
10
Marisol Cordova
23:36.5
Chaparral
59.
10
Natasha Ortiz
23:39.2
St Pius X
60.
12
Deedra Cadman
23:39.7
Gallup
61.
10
Jolene Bottini
23:40.5
Los Lunas
62.
11
Madison Varnier
23:44.0
Alamogordo
63.
8
Amanda Sparks
23:45.2
Los Lunas
64.
10
Alessandera Sanchez
23:46.3
Los Lunas
65.
10
Jane Archibeck
23:47.4
Albuquerque Academy
66.
-
Rosalinda Chihuahua
23:50.9
Lovington
67.
11
Katelynn Sullivan
23:51.5
Artesia
68.
9
Danika Galindo
23:52.1
Lovington
69.
10
Krista Pete
23:52.3
Kirtland Central
70.
11
Ansley Battle
23:54.7
Alamogordo
71.
11
Shea Valdez
23:56.4
Belen
72.
-
Jackie Chavira
23:58.2
Lovington
73.
10
Kimberlee Bennett
24:02.3
Artesia
74.
11
Emily Villarrial
24:02.4
Aztec
75.
8
Debany Arciniega
24:03.0
Lovington
76.
10
Kaylinn Martinez
24:03.1
Espanola Valley
77.
11
Joslyn Madrid
24:11.9
Artesia
78.
12
Lauren Robson
24:13.6
Artesia
79.
8
Rebakah Sparks
24:14.2
Los Lunas
80.
11
Mayson Long
24:15.3
Valencia
81.
10
Jessica Rodriguez
24:29.6
Santa Teresa
82.
12
Niajah Johnson
24:31.8
Alamogordo
83.
11
Jessica Tapia
24:34.4
Santa Teresa
84.
10
Jayden Archuleta
24:39.2
Espanola Valley
85.
11
LaQuanda Yazzie
24:40.8
Kirtland Central
86.
11
Tyler Shahan
24:45.1
Aztec
87.
11
Alexandra Schoeller
24:45.9
Aztec
88.
10
Marlene Olivas
24:56.5
Chaparral
89.
10
Kaylee Chavez
24:58.9
Espanola Valley
90.
8
Abigail Casey
25:01.2
Roswell
91.
11
Hailey Heiling
25:10.8
Goddard
92.
10
Megan Rael
25:15.6
Espanola Valley
93.
12
Alexis Trujillo
25:15.6
Espanola Valley
94.
11
Lexi Montgomery
25:35.1
Artesia
95.
12
Cristal Ortiz
25:46.5
Lovington
96.
8
Makayla Tillinglast
25:54.0
Valencia
97.
8
Emily Chavez
25:54.9
Espanola Valley
98.
12
Isabel Houck
25:57.3
Valencia
99.
12
Melissa Lennox
25:59.0
Santa Teresa
100.
10
Xiola Chavez
26:09.6
Del Norte
101.
10
Brandy Lozano
26:34.2
Santa Teresa
102.
9
Aylin Herrera
26:47.8
Santa Teresa
103.
9
Julia Aragon
26:48.1
Valencia
104.
10
Adriana Hernandez
27:04.9
Chaparral
105.
10
Alyza Mendez
27:24.4
Goddard
106.
11
Kiara Gonzalez
27:30.0
Chaparral
107.
9
Nadya Colomo
27:30.7
Valencia
108.
11
Karen Gonzalez
28:30.3
Chaparral
109.
11
Janelle Romero
28:47.1
Los Lunas
110.
9
Destiny Burns
29:01.8
Goddard
111.
9
Jayden Helmstetler
29:29.6
Goddard
112.
10
Karina Arana
29:57.9
Roswell
Provided by Athletic.net
NMAA 6A
Mens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Hobbs
54
2.
Rio Rancho
73
3.
Eldorado
73
4.
Cleveland
80
5.
Volcano Vista
92
6.
Sandia
167
7.
Onate
173
8.
Clovis
191
9.
Albuquerque
226
10.
Carlsbad
267
11.
Atrisco Heritage
368
12.
West Mesa
368
1.
12
Andrew Bosquez
15:48.9
Hobbs
2.
12
Devin Paredes
15:54.3
Rio Rancho
3.
12
Connor Laktasic
16:02.5
Eldorado
4.
11
Jericho Cleveland
16:10.4
Volcano Vista
5.
10
Yonas Haile
16:16.5
Cleveland
6.
10
Patrick Colborn
16:19.5
Hobbs
7.
12
Jesse Madrid
16:23.8
Hobbs
8.
11
Ivan Pineda-Doming...
16:25.4
Volcano Vista
9.
12
Victor Saldana
16:29.9
Hobbs
10.
11
Harrison Smith III
16:37.5
Eldorado
11.
11
Zach Sletten
16:44.3
Eldorado
12.
12
Nathaniel Montemayor
16:49.2
Onate
13.
12
Kimball Jones
16:50.1
Cibola
14.
12
Elijah Guzman
16:51.4
Cleveland
15.
12
Zachary Allen
16:55.2
Rio Rancho
16.
12
Noah Dodd
16:56.9
Rio Rancho
17.
-
David Cervantes
16:57.3
Onate
18.
12
Alex Espenship
17:00.0
Cleveland
19.
11
Jalen Toya
17:00.3
Cleveland
20.
12
Joshua Baker
17:01.0
Rio Rancho
21.
11
Kaden Hamilton
17:04.4
Volcano Vista
22.
11
Logan Ellis
17:06.1
Eldorado
23.
11
Connor McNellis
17:08.1
Sandia
24.
12
David Ogden
17:09.6
Rio Rancho
25.
12
Alec Arruti
17:11.2
Volcano Vista
26.
10
Bailey Goodgame
17:15.9
Clovis
27.
11
Caleb Bock
17:17.1
Sandia
28.
9
Lucas Futey
17:17.2
Cleveland
29.
11
Peter Keller
17:17.4
Eldorado
30.
11
Samuel Fortescue
17:18.2
Sandia
31.
11
Brandon Harrington
17:20.4
La Cueva
32.
11
Liam Pino
17:20.7
Albuquerque
33.
8
Brendan Curtis
17:23.0
Hobbs
34.
11
Michael Sims
17:25.0
Carlsbad
35.
11
David Apodaca
17:28.3
Cleveland
36.
10
Jon Fuentes
17:29.0
Clovis
37.
11
Dominic Moreno
17:29.6
Clovis
38.
12
Benjamin Vanotteson
17:34.5
Piedra Vista
39.
12
Colton Cox
17:34.9
Volcano Vista
40.
9
Lucas Ortiz
17:36.7
Rio Rancho
41.
11
Oliver Doane
17:37.3
Albuquerque
42.
10
Walker Quale
17:38.4
Albuquerque
43.
10
Cody Smith
17:38.7
Rio Rancho
44.
10
Joseph Ellefson
17:39.5
Volcano Vista
45.
10
TJ Gregg
17:40.4
Clovis
46.
12
Ruben Gonzales
17:41.8
Centennial
47.
12
Oscar Corral
17:44.1
Onate
48.
11
Zachary Marshall
17:46.6
La Cueva
49.
11
Kevin Pankretz
17:47.1
Sandia
50.
11
Caleb Garcia
17:48.1
Cleveland
51.
12
Austin Marshall
17:48.7
Sandia
52.
12
Duncan Okumu
17:48.7
Highland
53.
11
Sam Elder
17:48.8
Sandia
54.
10
Isaac Gonzalez
17:49.9
Gadsden
55.
10
Jose Solis
17:50.7
Gadsden
56.
10
Garrett Yancy
17:51.1
Volcano Vista
57.
12
Thomas Salas
17:55.6
Onate
58.
11
Wesley Blind
17:59.2
Sandia
59.
11
Cameron Cervantes
17:59.7
La Cueva
60.
11
Cory Calvani
18:06.1
Carlsbad
61.
12
Riley Smith
18:07.2
Carlsbad
62.
12
Kurk Goodson
18:10.6
Onate
63.
10
Lane Norcross
18:11.5
Eldorado
64.
10
Jose Salas
18:13.6
Clovis
65.
12
Leroy Wilson
18:16.6
Clovis
66.
11
Tyler Pittman
18:18.2
West Mesa
67.
12
Gabe Rodriquez
18:19.9
Onate
68.
-
Preston Brawley
18:23.0
Albuquerque
69.
11
Lev Sweet
18:24.1
Albuquerque
70.
10
Simon Baca
18:26.6
Albuquerque
71.
11
Nicholas Soliz
18:29.0
Hobbs
72.
11
Estevan Nunez
18:29.5
Cibola
73.
9
Kevin Calvani
18:41.8
Carlsbad
74.
11
Serigo Morales
18:42.7
Rio Grande
75.
12
Marcus Francis
18:45.0
Eldorado
76.
12
Dylan McNaughton
18:47.1
Clovis
77.
12
Josh Santos
18:48.2
Hobbs
78.
-
Paul Onro
18:56.3
Albuquerque
79.
12
Rogelio Morales
19:04.2
Atrisco Heritage
80.
11
Jeremy Soto
19:04.5
Valley
81.
11
Garret Aldez
19:08.3
Carlsbad
82.
-
Josh Lara
19:31.5
Atrisco Heritage
83.
10
Issac Rodriquez
19:40.0
Onate
84.
9
Dane Johnson
19:57.1
Carlsbad
85.
11
James Lane
19:57.8
Carlsbad
86.
11
Chris Ayala
20:13.2
West Mesa
87.
-
David Chavez
20:14.7
Atrisco Heritage
88.
-
Josh Garcia
20:36.3
West Mesa
89.
-
Chris Gabaldon
21:07.6
Atrisco Heritage
90.
-
Benjamin Henderson
22:02.2
Atrisco Heritage
91.
11
Ivan Arzate
22:25.8
Atrisco Heritage
92.
-
Carlos Villa
27:35.5
West Mesa
93.
-
Antonio Contreras
29:25.5
West Mesa
Provided by Athletic.net
Womens Results
5,000 Meters Varsity
Official Team Scores
1.
Rio Rancho
30
2.
Volcano Vista
76
3.
Cleveland
91
4.
Eldorado
95
5.
Albuquerque
175
6.
La Cueva
177
7.
Onate
187
8.
Santa Fe
218
9.
Las Cruces
225
10.
Centennial
240
11.
Atrisco Heritage
306
12.
West Mesa
359
1.
11
Amanda Mayoral
18:20.6
Cleveland
2.
12
Alliana Atencio
18:45.0
Rio Rancho
3.
9
Isabella Schrader
18:52.8
Volcano Vista
4.
11
Andi Almodovar
19:04.9
Rio Rancho
5.
10
Reina Paredes
19:14.0
Rio Rancho
6.
9
Jasmine Turtle-Mor...
19:24.9
Eldorado
7.
12
Irene Fernald
19:26.9
Las Cruces
8.
11
Kelsey McNaughton
19:31.3
Clovis
9.
-
Alisa Fishbein
19:33.0
Albuquerque
10.
12
Paris Chee
19:36.2
Piedra Vista
11.
12
Molly Klein
19:38.6
Rio Rancho
12.
11
Cecilia Quesada
19:47.9
Rio Rancho
13.
-
Marissa Gallegos
19:48.6
Atrisco Heritage
14.
8
Mitzy Madrid
19:49.2
Hobbs
15.
11
Savanah Vasquez
19:54.0
Cleveland
16.
12
Juanita Johnson
19:54.2
Cibola
17.
10
Brynn Elson
19:55.1
La Cueva
18.
11
Emily Clarke
19:56.3
Manzano
19.
10
Brooke Blankenship
19:58.1
Volcano Vista
20.
9
Lila Nezar
20:00.0
Volcano Vista
21.
11
Sierra Delaware
20:04.2
Rio Rancho
22.
10
Reilly McClanahan
20:09.4
Eldorado
23.
12
Amerhyst Aguirre
20:11.4
Onate
24.
9
Lena Cheney
20:12.7
Volcano Vista
25.
9
Samantha Tuttle
20:12.9
Cleveland
26.
12
Taylor Butler
20:14.1
Rio Rancho
27.
11
Maria Smith
20:19.7
Eldorado
28.
-
Brittney Seaburn
20:22.4
Eldorado
29.
12
Kirsten Fotieo
20:23.4
La Cueva
30.
12
Gabriella Pineda-D...
20:30.7
Volcano Vista
31.
12
Ashley Fierro
20:32.0
Albuquerque
32.
12
Heather Griego
20:34.2
Eldorado
33.
11
Kayleigh Gamino
20:35.2
Cleveland
34.
10
Megan Hurst
20:35.9
Onate
35.
9
Faith Lovato
20:40.2
Cleveland
36.
10
Catherine Taylor
20:41.3
Centennial
37.
11
Glenasia Tuttle
20:45.5
Cleveland
38.
11
Aburn Manymules
20:49.5
Volcano Vista
39.
11
Joely Depoy
20:52.0
Eldorado
40.
11
Britney Lovato
20:56.5
Cleveland
41.
10
Sage Payne
20:59.3
Onate
42.
10
Alyssa Brito
21:03.2
Volcano Vista
43.
10
Ava Miller
21:13.0
Albuquerque
44.
12
Mikayla Sena
21:19.2
Cibola
45.
12
Sierra Sweeney
21:21.0
Santa Fe
46.
10
Judith Allison
21:21.7
Santa Fe
47.
-
Abigail Clarke
21:21.9
Manzano
48.
12
Alexys Percival
21:24.4
La Cueva
49.
11
Daisy Gephart
21:25.3
Santa Fe
50.
9
Julia Fernald
21:27.8
Las Cruces
51.
-
Olivia Chynoweth
21:32.0
Albuquerque
52.
-
Katie Butler
21:40.7
La Cueva
53.
11
Desiree Martinez
21:43.3
Centennial
54.
12
Samantha Evaold
21:46.8
Onate
55.
11
Rue Allison
21:48.8
Santa Fe
56.
9
Maya Holder
21:51.6
Santa Fe
57.
11
Baylee Lynn
21:55.5
Carlsbad
58.
10
Megan Lackey
21:59.0
Centennial
59.
11
Brianna Horvath
21:59.1
Las Cruces
60.
10
Brianna Widner
22:00.9
Las Cruces
61.
9
Brooke Guevara
22:01.4
Santa Fe
62.
12
Leanne Stroupe
22:02.8
La Cueva
63.
11
Jessa Gegax
22:06.0
Centennial
64.
9
Laurel Benett
22:07.3
Eldorado
65.
9
Alyssa Epperson
22:07.3
Onate
66.
12
Tess Torres
22:08.6
Centennial
67.
-
Isabella Nellos
22:12.0
Albuquerque
68.
11
Tiyanna Nelson
22:14.4
West Mesa
69.
10
Nizhoni Milton
22:17.7
La Cueva
70.
10
Alyssa Vallejos
22:27.0
Albuquerque
71.
11
Savanah Loera
22:37.7
Centennial
72.
12
Fiona Lamb
22:41.6
Santa Fe
73.
10
Ashley Soto
22:49.7
Valley
74.
11
Maria Wright
23:02.8
Onate
75.
-
Valeria Rojas
23:11.0
Albuquerque
76.
11
Caroline Heitman
23:20.4
La Cueva
77.
-
Jennifer Hernandez
23:28.9
Atrisco Heritage
78.
10
Daisy Ontiveros
23:29.8
Hobbs
79.
-
Lynae Mondragon
23:33.0
Rio Grande
80.
11
Brianna Aguilera
23:46.9
Onate
81.
10
Jennifer Martinez
23:49.9
West Mesa
82.
-
Lizbeth Luna
24:05.8
Centennial
83.
9
Leila Chavez
24:19.2
Las Cruces
84.
-
Joslyn Barbara
24:33.4
Atrisco Heritage
85.
11
Jamie Vargas
25:15.4
Valley
86.
-
Beonica Begay
25:16.4
West Mesa
87.
-
Cassandra Gallegos
25:47.6
Atrisco Heritage
88.
10
Faith Chavez
26:20.4
Las Cruces
89.
-
Laura Chavez
26:56.1
West Mesa
90.
-
Jaden Luna
27:53.7
West Mesa
91.
11
Citalli Fernandez
27:54.0
Atrisco Heritage
92.
-
Sydney Torres
28:21.0
Las Cruces
93.
-
Celeste Lucero
29:21.8
West Mesa
94.
-
Yvonne Morales
31:29.5
Atrisco Heritage
Provided by Athletic.net
Hashtags
#new-mexico
#nmaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
More news
New Mexico State Meet XC 2016 Recap - DyeStat
11/5/16 - New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships
,
DyeStat.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for New Mexico NMAA Cross Country State Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2021
2
2020
2
2019
1
3
2018
1
3
2017
1
3
2016
1
3
2015
1
3
2014
1
2
2013
1
3
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
2009
1
1
2008
1
4
4
100
2007
1
1
Show 14 more
Hashtags
#new-mexico
#nmaa
#state-championships
#state-meet
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!